Multimode Pre-Polished Connector LC Beige

Item #: 0175569
Cat #: 205KNT9GA-62
UPC: 662875333166
$ 18.77 EA
Company wide:
0 in stock
Documents & Guides
Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connector, LC Style, Multimode, Application: 62.5/125µm, Color: Beige.

Overview

Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connector, LC Style, Multimode, Application: 62.5/125µm, Color: Beige.
No epoxy or polishing: Fast, easy assembly in the field Reusable termination capability: Saves time and money; reduces scrap VFL window: Immediate feedback on successful termination Factory prepared and verified endface: Reliability and superior performance No special tools required: Common fiber tools, readily available 
Also known as: 662875333166, 205KNT9GA-62, ORT205KNT9GA62

Specifications

Color: Beige
Type: Multimode, LC Connector
Standards: California Proposition 65
Color: Beige
Standards: California Proposition 65
Type: Multimode, LC Connector

Customer Reviews

No reviews for this product
(0)