LC Fiber Adapter Panel, 10Gig, 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters, Aqua

Item #: 0159272
Cat #: FAP6WAQDLCZ
UPC: 074983376575
$ 152.84 EA
Company wide:
33 in stock
Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Color: Aqua.

Overview

Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Color: Aqua.
Rack mount fiber enclosures shall house, organize, manage and protect fiber optic cable, terminations, splices, connectors and patch cords. Enclosure shall accommodate all Panduit trunk cables, connectors, patch cords, fiber adapter panels (FAP) and fiber mount panels (FMP). The enclosure shall include integral cable management and bend radius control for transition to vertical cable managers. Fiber optic enclosures shall be constructed of steel material. Molded front and back doors shall be removable for cabling and connector installation. 1 RU and 2 RU enclosures shall provide full front and rear access with a drawer that slides forward and backward. 3 RU and 4 RU enclosures shall feature a fixed bulkhead design. Enclosure shall have multiple knockouts for a variety of trunk cable entry points.
Also known as: 074983376575, FAP6WAQDLCZ, PDTFAP6WAQDLCZ

Specifications

Color: Aqua, Black
Type: 12 Port, Duplex, Multimode, LC Connector
Color: Aqua, Black
Type: 12 Port, Duplex, Multimode, LC Connector

Customer Reviews

No reviews for this product
(0)